Explore The NRA Universe Of Websites

APPEARS IN Events

2018 Great American Outdoor Show Daily Schedule - Saturday, February 10

2018 Great American Outdoor Show Daily Schedule - Saturday, February 10

Saturday, February 10, 2018

Hawg Tank
11:00 PM - 12:00 PM Bobby Uhrig – Catch A Bass Like A Professional
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Rod Bates – Susquehanna River Bass Fishing Season and Tactics
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Ken Penrod – Bass Fishing the Region
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Bobby Uhrig – Catch A Bass Like A Professional
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Travis Manson – Trophy Smallmouth Bass Fishing
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Rod Bates – Susquehanna River Bass Fishing Season and Tactics
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Ken Penrod – Bass Fishing the Region 

Small Arena
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jason Clark – Southeastern Reptile Rescue - Venomous Snake Encounter
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Randy Oitker – World Record Archery Trick Shooting
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM The Keefer Brothers - Dropped Adventure Hunting
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Josh Miller – Training Your Bird Dog or Shed Dog
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Randy Oitker – World Record Archery Trick Shooting

Wild Game Cooking
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Chef Albert Wutsch – The Art of Backyard Butchering
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM Rick Fetrow – Venison Processing – Ask the Butcher!
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Jacqui Haag – Trout: Stream to Table
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Chef Albert Wutsch – The Art of Preparing Game Birds and Small Game 

Seminar Room 1
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Abner Drunkenmiller – Becoming the Ultimate Predator Hunter
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Kevin Meacham – Turkey Calling with Small Town Hunting
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Tom Petry – The Basics of Outdoor Video and Photography
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sean Mann – Putting Geese in Your Decoys - Set-ups, Calling & Flagging Geese

Seminar Room 2
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Cole McCulloch – New to Concealed Carry? A Real Life Look at What Life is Like When Carrying
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Cole McCulloch – Long Range Hunting and Shooting Principles
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Eric Lipp – NRA’s Refuse to be a Victim
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Diane Danielson – Drawing from a Holster – Step by Step Method and Drills for Women
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Diane Danielson – For Women: Handgun Fit, Function and Making Educated Decisions 

Seminar Room 3
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PA Dept of Agriculture – Chronic Wasting Disease Briefing
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Alan Probst – Land & Predator Trapping

Large Arena – NRA Country Concert
6:00 PM Doors Open

Autograph Signings
1:00 - 2:00 PM Mike Stroff - Archery Hall, Field & Stream Booth
11:00 AM – 1:00 PM Brett Keisel – Shooting Sports Hall
12:00 PM – 1:00 PM The Keefer Brothers – Shooting Sports Hall, The Sportsman Channel Booth #463
4:00 PM – 5:00 PM The Keefer Brothers – Shooting Sports Hall, The Sportsman Channel Booth #463

Daily Events
3D Bowhunter Challenge & Spot Shoot – Archery Range Hall
Trout Pond – Fishing Hall
Wall of Guns – Main Hallway
NRAstore – Outdoor Product Hall West
NRA Air Gun Range – Outdoor Lifestyle Hall
Eddie Eagle Kid’s Zone – Hunting Outfitter Hall – Eddie Eagle’s 30th Birthday Celebration – Saturday 3:00 PM
Kid’s Casting Contest – Hunting Outfitter Hall (February 10-11) 11:00am to 3:00pm ​

*** All Schedule of Events are Subject to Change

IN THIS ARTICLE
Great American Outdoor Show

Comments On This Article

More Like This From Around The NRA